Pretty in pants

18.9.11

Hi all! My new semester at uni has been started for about two weeks and since I almost wear pants to uni I guess I have to find more inspirations of how to wear pants so that I will not get bored of it. So, here are some looks I found on Lookbook, enjoy! 



Wear it with cute collared shirt plus thrifted jacket and a bagpack! 



You can also put a sweater above your shirt. This is one of my fave combinations and I guess I really need to find more sweaters. Gonna check some at thrift store!



Oh,you can also change the bag into a mini purse just like she did and don't forget the hat and pumps so that you'll get a more girly look :)




Colored pants are so happening right now, so...come on! See what she did with those pants? Yepp,just play with it! ;)


Tailored pants - definitely worth to try!


Printed pants! I've been searching for them like for ages,oh God











Yeah,roll them up!







A statement outwear will definitely add a different touch to your look instantly!







Hmm,this is my fave styling too. A chunky cardigan! She even wore it in red wine color *.*







Ok,I know there are too much pictures and tips so this will be the last one, haha. Well, wearing a shirt with a bow tie may look silly for some people but for me,as a vintage lover,it's a very very extremely cool! I feel cooler when wearing a bow tie. But too bad I still have no courage to wear it to uni. Maybe next time :)

So,enough for today's post. I'm getting busy with the uni life lately,so please do excuse me for the lack postings,ok? I'll see you on the next post! 

You Might Also Like

7 comments

  1. I really enjoyed looking at your pictures, thanks for inspiring me! :D xx misstea & co.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I would love to exchange links, following you now <3

    ReplyDelete
  3. LOve the pink pants and your header :)
    Thanx for your sweet comment. Would you like to follow each other?
    xxxxxxx

    ReplyDelete
  4. I really love colored pants too, but it's a battle finding ones that fit well.

    seven-percentsolution.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. Great inspiration photos. I need to find a pair of colored denim once I can shop again.
    ♥ laura

    the blog of worldly delights

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hi! I found your blog and I like it so much! Really great outfit selection!
    Come and visit my blog, and if you like it, follow me, I'll be waiting for you!

    Cosa mi metto???

    ReplyDelete

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images

Instagram

Subscribe