Hong Kong Trip Day 3

7.9.12

Ok so I need to warn you first. This post is gonna be a veeeery long post so you better get your forefinger ready to scroll down the mouse. I'm serious.

So below are pictures of my third day in Hong Kong :) We (me and Kak Githa) spent the whole day at Disneyland HK and it was soooo tiring yet I still felt super happy. It was my first time to go there so please do mind if this post is a little bit exaggerating :p

I was so amazed when we step into Disneyland. It was like entering another world. You know,that Disney world. I've always dreamt to be in this kind of adventure ever since I was a kid. I loved all those Disney characters and the Princesses from Snow  White,Ariel,Belle,Aurora,etc are my favorites. Well,I love Mickey too though. I just couldn't believe that finally I had a chance to go there. Oh ok,I'll stop babbling. 


Watching the Lion King show has been one of my favorite parts during our time there. The coreography and singing are all so entertaining and awesome. I can't even explain it in words,haha. Hope these pictures can tell you the more :)


So what do you think? Can you imagine how cool it is? If I could have another chance to watch it again I definitely would love to! 

So after the show we took lunch and rest for a while,just sitting  on nearest bench for like one hour. Yes,it was pretty exhausting strolling around there. Phew.



The Golden Mickeys! This show is beyond awesome too. It's so fun to see those Disney characters dancing and singing together at one stage. I was like a little girl who feels extremely excited during the show hahaha. 


Now we're moving on to my another favorite part... the fireworks! Since all the games,shows and shops will be closed at 9PM due to the upcoming fireworks,we decided to buy souvenir first. Aaaand after that,when it's 9 o'clock,tadaaaah... the fireworks started! It spent like ten minutes and I could hear the song "A Whole New World" played during the show. Well,there were another songs too but all I can remember is just that song. So beautiful,so romantic. It was genuinely worth every second. 

So that's my story of our third day in HK. If I was asked whether I want to come back again I would definitely say YES. Yes yes yes!! I love Disneyland!

You Might Also Like

17 comments

  1. This. Is. Awesome. And you look really cool too in the first pic!

    -----------------------------------------------------
    Putri Soe
    SUPERNICE

    ReplyDelete
  2. I want to live in every single picture from this post!
    Looks like you had real fun :D

    x

    ReplyDelete
  3. Looks like an amazing time!
    Great dress!

    xo Jennifer

    http://seekingstyleblog.wordpress.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. aw, hello little sunshine! I love your dress <3 you are pretty as always
    I wish I can go to disneyland someday :')

    sweet and sugars,
    Dias

    ReplyDelete
  5. Your dress is so pretty! Sunshine yellow - just looking at it makes me feel happy!
    Anna

    http://opshopaholic.blogspot.co.nz/

    ReplyDelete
  6. you look super great in yellow
    lovee ♥

    ReplyDelete
  7. Aaaaah you are so lucky! And you look so beautiful in yellow. Love your outfit! :D

    come join my first giveaway~

    ReplyDelete
  8. Oh wow I would love to visit! You so darling with your yellow dress =)

    ReplyDelete
  9. Stunning shots! Looks like you had a great time, love the preppy outfit as always x

    http://rosalindatj.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  10. What incredible photographs! I love how you edited them, you look so lovely in them too!
    dimplesdiaries
    x

    ReplyDelete
  11. These photos are just perfect, it's making me want to zoom over there right now! x

    ReplyDelete
  12. Hahahahaha, the first picture is AWESOME ♥

    ReplyDelete
  13. Dang, I wished I thought of going to Disneyland in an all yellow dress and floppy hat. Next time... next time. Your style is absolutely adorable!

    ReplyDelete

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images

Instagram

Subscribe